6.28.2011

Ten on Tuesday (15)

1. What’s the recipe for your favorite drink? (Smoothie, alchoholic, coffee, whatever.)
I used to get this Java Freeze thing at one of my favorite restaurants. I found out later what it was make of: vanilla ice cream and a couple of shots of espresso. YUM!

2. What kind of razor do you use?
Gillette Mach III.

3. Who is your favorite Sesame Street character?
Oscar. I never really watched Sesame Street so I am not really sure but he is green and grumpy.  Perfect.

4. What makes the perfect salad? (Lettuce type, toppings, dressing, etc.)
There are so many perfect salads. I love a good spinach, strawberry, walnut, goat cheese with a raspberry vin. Also, a good greek salad - no lettuce! I guess my answer is -- GOOD lettuce/greens or none. And I like LOTS of veggies (non lettuce veggies).

5. What was your favorite subject in school?
Gym. haha. Just kidding. I loved Physics! And English! And Math. Anything but History... But now I like History. And kind of don't like Physics. I still like English and Math.

6. What’s your favorite summer tradition?
I don't really have a summer tradition. Every year I am basically somewhere different. I do love going to the beach, but that's such a formula answer!

7. Do you suffer from season allergies? How do you combat them?
NOPE! Yay!

8. How often do you have to charge your cell phone?
I just do it every night, but I guess if I left it, it would be maybe a day and a half. It depends on what I use it for. If I go online, it dies FAST.

9. Do you have a bucket list?
I have a Life To Do list.

10. Do you have any desire to go back to school?
Yes. Oh wait. No. I mean.....um....maybe. Okay...YES. Oh crap, I don't know. I think so.

Thanks to Chelsea at Roots and Rings for hosting! 

1 comment:

  1. I'm totally craving salad right now. Isn't that weird?

    And one of my favorite summer traditions is going to baseball games. So much fun.

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for commenting! Any suggestions, tips or praise you have is always welcome!